Previous month
Next month
April 2018
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
Easter break - school closed
District
Boys Varsity Baseball - @ Biglerville
4:15 PM
–
7:15 PM
(@ Biglerville HS)
District
Girls Varsity Softball - @ Biglerville
4:15 PM
–
7:15 PM
(Biglerville HS)
District
Girls Junior Varsity Softball - @ West Perry
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(West Perry HS)
District
3
Mountain View Elementary Kindergarten Registration
12 PM
–
7 PM
(Mountain View Elementary)
District
Track and Field - vs Greencastle-Antrim
3:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(JBHS track)
District
Boys Varsity Tennis - vs Trinity
4 PM
–
7 PM
(JBHS tennis courts)
District
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball - @ Greencastle-Antrim
4:15 PM
–
7:15 PM
(Greencastle-Antrim HS)
District
Boys Varsity Baseball - vs. Greencastle-Antrim
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(JBHS baseball field)
District
Girls Junior Varsity Softball - vs Greencastle-Antrim
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(JBHS softball field)
District
Girls Varsity Softball - @ Greencastle-Antrim
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Greencastle-Antrim HS)
District
4
Boys Varsity Tennis - vs Susquehanna Township
4 PM
–
7 PM
(JBHS tennis courts)
District
5
Report cards - JBHS and elementary
Calendar
District
Montgomery Elementary Kindergarten Registration
12 PM
–
7 PM
(Montgomery Elementary)
District
Boys Varsity Tennis - vs Tussey Mt.
3:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(JBHS tennis courts)
District
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball - @ Big Spring
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Big Spring HS)
District
Boys Varsity Baseball - vs. Big Spring
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(JBHS baseball field)
District
Girls Varsity Softball - @ Big Spring
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Big Spring HS)
District
6
Boys Varsity Tennis - vs Biglerville
3:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(JBHS tennis courts)
District
7
KIDA Indoor Guard Championships
(Chambersburg Sr. High School)
District
Track and Field - Bruce Dallas Invitational
9 AM
–
3 PM
(Cumberland Valley HS)
District
8
KIDA Indoor Percussion Championships
(Chambersburg Sr. High School)
District
9
Boys Varsity Tennis - vs East Pennsboro
4 PM
–
7 PM
(JBHS tennis courts)
District
School board meeting
7 PM
(Mercersburg elementary library)
District
10
ELA PSSA - elementary and JBMS
Calendar
District
Track and Field - @ Big Spring
4 PM
–
7 PM
(Big Spring HS)
District
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball - @ Shippensburg
4:15 PM
–
7:15 PM
(Shippensburg HS)
District
Boys Varsity Baseball - vs. Shippensburg
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(JBHS baseball field)
District
Girls Junior Varsity Softball - vs Shippensburg
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(JBHS softball field)
District
11
ELA PSSA - elementary and JBMS
Calendar
District
Boys Varsity Tennis - @ Susquehanna Township
4 PM
–
7 PM
(Susquehanna Township HS)
District
Board Policy Committee Meeting
7 PM
(Mercersburg Elementary Library)
District
12
ELA PSSA - elementary and JBMS
Calendar
District
Track and Field - @ West Perry
3:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(West Perry HS)
District
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball - @ Boiling Springs
4:15 PM
–
7:15 PM
(Boiling Springs HS)
District
Girls Varsity Softball - @ Boiling Springs
4:15 PM
–
7:15 PM
(Boiling Springs HS)
District
Boys Varsity Baseball - vs. Boiling Springs
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(JBHS baseball field)
District
Girls Junior Varsity Softball - vs Boiling Springs
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(JBHS softball field)
District
13
Boys Varsity Tennis - @ Bishop McDevitt
4 PM
–
7 PM
(Bishop McDevitt HS)
District
14
Track and Field - Arctic Blast Invitational
9 AM
–
3 PM
(Northern HS)
District
Boys Varsity Baseball - vs. McConnellsburg
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(JBHS baseball field)
District
15
16
Boys Varsity Tennis - @ Camp Hill
3:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Camp Hill HS)
District
Boys Varsity Baseball - vs. Greenwood
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(JBHS baseball field)
District
Girls Varsity Softball - vs Halifax
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(JBHS softball field)
District
17
Math PSSA - elementary school and JBMS
Calendar
District
Boys Varsity Tennis - @ Littlestown
3:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Littlestown HS)
District
Track and Field - @ Shippensburg
3:45 PM
–
6:45 PM
(Shippensburg HS)
District
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball - @ Waynesboro
4:15 PM
–
7:15 PM
(Waynesboro HS)
District
Girls Varsity Softball - @ Waynesboro
4:15 PM
–
7:15 PM
(Waynesboro HS)
District
Boys Varsity Baseball - vs. Waynesboro
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(JBHS baseball field)
District
Girls Junior Varsity Softball - vs Waynesboro
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(JBHS softball field)
District
18
End of marking period - JBMS
District
Math PSSA - elementary school and JBMS
Calendar
District
Boys Varsity Tennis - vs Middletown
4 PM
–
7 PM
(JBHS tennis courts)
District
19
Boys Varsity Tennis - vs Carson Long
4 PM
–
7 PM
(JBHS tennis courts)
District
Girls Junior Varsity Softball - @ Greencastle-Antrim
4:15 PM
–
7:15 PM
(Greencastle-Antrim HS)
District
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball - vs Greencastle-Antrim
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(JBHS baseball field)
District
Boys Varsity Baseball - @ Greencastle-Antrim
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Greencastle HS)
District
Girls Varsity Softball - vs Greencastle-Antrim
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(JBHS softball field)
District
20
Report cards - JBMS
District
Boys Varsity Tennis - @ Trinity
4 PM
–
7 PM
(Trinity HS)
District
Boys Varsity Baseball - @ Fannett-Metal
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Fannett-Metal HS)
District
21
Girls Junior Varsity Softball - @ Chambersburg
8 AM
–
11 AM
(Chambersburg HS)
District
Track and Field - Shippensburg University Invitational
9 AM
–
3 PM
(Shippensburg University)
District
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball - @ West Perry
12 PM
–
3 PM
(West Perry HS)
District
Girls Varsity Softball - @ West Perry
12 PM
–
3 PM
(West Perry HS)
District
22
23
Special Board Meeting
7 PM
(Mercersburg Elementary Library)
District
24
Science PSSA - elementary school and JBMS
Calendar
District
Track and Field - vs Boiling Springs
3:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(JBHS track)
District
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball - vs Big Spring
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(JBHS baseball field)
District
Boys Varsity Baseball - @ Big Spring
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Big Spring HS)
District
Girls Varsity Softball - vs Big Spring
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(JBHS softball field)
District
5th and 6th grade band/stage band concert
7:30 PM
–
9 PM
(JBMS auditorium)
Calendar
District
25
Science PSSA - elementary school and JBMS
Calendar
District
Middle school parent forum
6 PM
–
8 PM
(JBHS auditorium)
District
26
Boys Varsity Baseball - @ Shippensburg
4:15 PM
–
7:15 PM
(Shippensburg HS)
District
Girls Junior Varsity Softball - @ Shippensburg
4:15 PM
–
7:15 PM
(Shippensburg HS)
District
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball - vs Shippensburg
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(JBHS baseball field)
District
Girls Varsity Softball - vs Shippensburg
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(JBHS softball field)
District
Ensemble of the Arts
6 PM
–
8:30 PM
(JBHS)
District
27
School in Session - Snow make-up day
District
28
Girls Varsity Softball - @ Central York
9 AM
–
12 PM
(Central York HS)
District
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball - @ Annville-Cleona
10 AM
–
1 PM
(Annville-Cleona HS)
District
Girls Junior Varsity Softball - @ Annville-Cleona
10:30 AM
–
1:30 PM
(Annville-Cleona HS)
District
Boys Varsity Baseball - vs. West Perry
12 PM
–
3 PM
(JBHS baseball field)
District
29
30
Spring break - School closed
District
Girls Varsity Softball - vs Trinity
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(JBHS softball field)
District
1
Boys Varsity Baseball - @ Boiling Springs
4:15 PM
–
7:15 PM
(Boiling Springs HS)
District
Girls Junior Varsity Softball - @ Boiling Springs
4:15 PM
–
7:15 PM
(Boiling Springs HS)
District
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball - vs Boiling Springs
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(JBHS baseball field)
District
Girls Varsity Softball - vs Boiling Springs
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(JBHS softball field)
District
Board Building Committee Meeting
5:30 PM
(JBHS conference room)
District
2
3
Boys Varsity Baseball - @ Waynesboro
4:15 PM
–
7:15 PM
(Waynesboro HS)
District
Girls Junior Varsity Softball - @ Waynesboro
4:15 PM
–
7:15 PM
(Waynesboro HS)
District
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball - vs Waynesboro
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(JBHS baseball field)
District
Girls Varsity Softball - vs Waynesboro
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(JBHS softball field)
District
JBMS Choral Concert
7:30 PM
–
9 PM
(JBMS auditorium)
District
4
Girls Varsity Softball - @ Susquehanna Township
4:15 PM
–
7:15 PM
(Susquehanna Township HS)
District
Girls Junior Varsity Softball - vs Susquehanna Township
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(JBHS softball field)
District
7th and 8th grade band - Apple Blossom Festival Parade
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Winchester, VA)
District
5
Track and Field - Stan Morgan Invitational
9 AM
–
3 PM
(Carlisle HS)
District
Loading...